Skip to content
YOKAI GODDESS An Urban Legend Bullet hell Adventure artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

YOKAI GODDESS An Urban Legend Bullet hell Adventure

Simang

Yokai Goddess is a mix of bullet hell and adventure, inspired by classic arcade shoot 'em ups and RPG Maker horror games. You'll have to break through relentless enemy attacks while uncovering the secrets of the Seven School Mysteries.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for YOKAI GODDESS An Urban Legend Bullet hell Adventure.

Steam page score80.0Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core gameplay loop is easy to understand

The short description and About section explain both breaking through enemy attacks and uncovering the Seven School Mysteries, while the Features section specifies exploration and bullet hell stages.

A potential player can quickly understand what they will spend time doing.

Strength

The page presents a concrete supernatural bullet hell hook

The page combines a haunted school, seven urban-legend mysteries, occult weapons, and gohei parries.

These details give the game a recognizable identity beyond a generic action-adventure description.

Opportunity

The Download call to action does not identify the available product

The release state is Coming soon, the page says the Prologue Demo is available, but the supplied CTA only says “Download.”

Visitors may not know whether they are downloading the demo or the full game.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

100.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning87.5
Differentiation87.5
Copy and information hierarchy66.7
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification68.8
Product offer and release status62.5
Consistency and trust83.3
Page hygiene75.0

The page communicates a clear supernatural bullet hell adventure with a strong haunted-school hook. Its main weakness is offer clarity: the demo is available while the full game is coming soon, but the generic Download CTA does not make that distinction explicit.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score80.0 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAround median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

48.2

The current Steam Page Score for YOKAI GODDESS An Urban Legend Bullet hell Adventure is 80.0/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 45.3 percentile

Differentiation

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 52.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

66.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 28.5 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 35.8 percentile

Product offer and release status

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 30.5 percentile

Consistency and trust

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 63.4 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for YOKAI GODDESS An Urban Legend Bullet hell Adventure — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence