Skip to content
Whisker Wanderlust: Unwritten Chapter artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Whisker Wanderlust: Unwritten Chapter

MEOW STORE GAME

Wait... WHAT?! My human just vanished into a magic portal! The 3rd Whisker Wanderlust adventure begins! Explore a whimsical fantasy world, meet quirky new friends, and follow the clues to bring your owner home. May every kitty be loved! ♥♥♥

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Whisker Wanderlust: Unwritten Chapter.

Steam page score71.7Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Opportunity

The short description does not name the core gameplay

The short description says to explore, meet friends and follow clues, while the actual format is described later as classic level-based hidden-object gameplay.

A visitor may understand the story premise without immediately knowing what they will do moment to moment.

Opportunity

The demo offer is not explained

A demo is present, but its supplied description is empty; the page also shows a generic Download call to action.

Users may not know whether Download refers to the demo or what content it provides.

Opportunity

Playable information arrives after atmospheric story copy

The About section opens with the owner-disappearance narrative and two presentation-focused paragraphs before describing hidden-object gameplay and progression.

Readers must move through several paragraphs before learning the core activity and structure.

+ 4 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

100.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning75.0
Differentiation68.8
Copy and information hierarchy58.3
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification68.8
Product offer and release status56.3
Consistency and trust83.3
Page hygiene62.5

The page communicates a coherent, cozy hidden-object adventure with a strong visual and narrative identity. Its main weakness is that the short description and opening About copy delay or omit the core search gameplay, while the demo offer is not explained.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score71.7 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

29.0

The current Steam Page Score for Whisker Wanderlust: Unwritten Chapter is 71.7/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 20.6 percentile

Differentiation

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 13.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

58.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 16.4 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 35.8 percentile

Product offer and release status

56.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 22.8 percentile

Consistency and trust

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 63.4 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Whisker Wanderlust: Unwritten Chapter — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence