Skip to content
ToyBox Puzzle artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

ToyBox Puzzle

JoyRobot

These toys are all over the place! Arrange and organize the mess by fitting everything inside the grid in this relaxing and colorful puzzle game with over 100 levels that will test your critical thinking skills.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for ToyBox Puzzle.

Steam page score88.8Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

Core interaction is immediately understandable

The short description says players arrange and organize the mess by fitting everything inside the grid, while the About section explains drag-and-drop controls.

A potential buyer can quickly understand what they will spend their time doing.

Strength

Short description delivers an efficient pitch

It combines the toy theme, organizing mechanic, relaxing tone, puzzle genre and over-100-level scale in one sentence.

The page communicates its basic proposition effectively before the user opens the longer description.

Strength

The toy-organization premise is concrete

The About section specifies 54 types of toys, different shapes and designs, boxes to fill and a secret ending with extra challenge.

These details give the game a clearer identity than generic claims about puzzle gameplay alone.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning95.8
Differentiation75.0
Copy and information hierarchy75.0
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification93.8
Product offer and release status91.7
Consistency and trust100.0
Page hygiene87.5

ToyBox Puzzle has a clear and coherent store page: the short description communicates the core activity, tone and scale, while the About section adds useful level, audience and completionist details. The main communication opportunity is to move the concrete gameplay explanation to the very start of the About section and reduce reliance on broad tags.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score88.8 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

81.6

The current Steam Page Score for ToyBox Puzzle is 88.8/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

95.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 71.7 percentile

Differentiation

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.6 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.0 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 90.4 percentile

Product offer and release status

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 68.8 percentile

Consistency and trust

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 95.4 percentile

Page hygiene

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,466 scores · 87.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for ToyBox Puzzle — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence