Skip to content
Tower of Babel: Survivors of Chaos artwork

Game intelligence FULLY ANALYZED

Tower of Babel: Survivors of Chaos

NANOO

View on Steam ↗

Bullet Heaven x Endless Loot! Create Your Own Build in this Roguelite Action RPG.

web pages discovered
12

Overview

A quick look at how Tower of Babel: Survivors of Chaos performs across the web.

Web pages discovered12Verified public visibility

Steam page intelligence

Key Findings

Strengths and opportunities from the saved Steam page analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →
02Strength

The core gameplay loop is clearly explained

EvidenceThe page explicitly describes fighting enemy waves, earning experience, unlocking skills, collecting items, and upgrading weapons and armor.

Why it mattersA potential player can quickly understand what they will spend most of their time doing.

03Strength

The page communicates a concrete genre combination

Evidence“Bullet Heaven x Endless Loot!” is supported by descriptions of survival combat, randomized gear, item combinations, and tower ascent.

Why it mattersThe page gives the game a recognizable identity beyond the broad Action RPG label.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

89.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning79.2
Differentiation75.0
Copy and information hierarchy66.7
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status25.0
Consistency and trust50.0
Page hygiene37.5

The page communicates the core survivor-style action-RPG loop well and presents a clear combination of wave combat, character builds, and randomized loot. Its main weakness is the contradictory release information, which makes the current product state uncertain.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score69.0 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the median-11.8Below median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

16.9

The current Steam Page Score for Tower of Babel: Survivors of Chaos is 69.0/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

Game79.2
Dataset median87.5

Below median · -8.3

Based on 2,468 scores · 29.8 percentile

Differentiation

Game75.0
Dataset median87.5

Below median · -12.5

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.6 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

Game66.7
Dataset median75.0

Below median · -8.3

Based on 2,468 scores · 33.6 percentile

Media readiness

Game100.0
Dataset median100.0

Around median · +0.0

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

Game75.0
Dataset median75.0

Around median · +0.0

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

Game25.0
Dataset median75.0

Below median · -50.0

Based on 2,468 scores · 3.2 percentile

Consistency and trust

Game50.0
Dataset median75.0

Below median · -25.0

Based on 2,468 scores · 4.7 percentile

Page hygiene

Game37.5
Dataset median75.0

Below median · -37.5

Based on 2,466 scores · 6.1 percentile

Visibility

Where this game appears online.

12 verified pages discovered

251 candidate links still to check.

Database & Discovery4
Game Database
Press & Media4
General Gaming Media · General Interest Media · News Article
Uncategorized3
Platform / Hosting1
Content Platform

AdsForGames has verified 12 public web pages mentioning Tower of Babel: Survivors of Chaos.

Source previews

A few verified examples from the saved web presence.

9 additional discovered sources

Similar Games

22 games with a similar audience, theme or mechanics.

+ 16 more related games

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam
Web

Recent changes

New URLs recorded in completed web scans.

  • + 268 new URLs discovered

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Full intelligence

Unlock more analysis for Tower of Babel: Survivors of Chaos — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence