Skip to content
Torque: Simulation Begins artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Torque: Simulation Begins

Binärkult

TORQUE is a 2 Player online-coop only game.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Torque: Simulation Begins.

Steam page score74.2Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Opportunity

The short description does not explain the core gameplay

The short description only says: “TORQUE is a 2 Player online-coop only game.” The puzzle, sphere, and platforming premise is absent.

Visitors may understand the multiplayer format without understanding what they will actually do in the game.

Opportunity

The available tag is too generic

The only supplied community tag is “Casual,” while the page also describes online co-op, puzzles, and platforming.

The tag does little to communicate the game's most useful discovery attributes.

Opportunity

The sphere mechanic is named but not made compelling

The page mentions “5 collectable spheres with individual properties” and says they are used to solve puzzles, but does not explain what this adds to cooperative play.

Players can identify the feature but may not understand why coordinating around the spheres is interesting.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning70.8
Differentiation62.5
Copy and information hierarchy70.8
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification62.5
Product offer and release status91.7
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene75.0

The page is concise and communicates the released game's two-player online co-op format, puzzle activity, content scope, and purchase offer. Its main weakness is that the short description is too minimal and the sphere-based hook is not visible early enough.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score74.2 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

34.1

The current Steam Page Score for Torque: Simulation Begins is 74.2/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

70.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 11.1 percentile

Differentiation

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 5.6 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

70.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.5 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.2 percentile

Product offer and release status

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 68.8 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Torque: Simulation Begins — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence