Skip to content
Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Tactics artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Tactics

Ubisoft

Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Tactics is a turn-based tactical game set in the R6 universe. Command operator squads in tense battles, execute synchronized breaches, exploit destruction, and unravel a conspiracy.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Tactics.

Steam page score91.0Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core tactical loop is immediately understandable

The short description explains that players command operator squads in turn-based battles, execute breaches, exploit destruction, and unravel a conspiracy.

A prospective player can quickly understand both the role and the main activities.

Strength

The page communicates a concrete tactical hook

It combines synchronized squad breaches, operator abilities, drones, and a fully destructible environment.

These details give the game a recognizable identity beyond a generic turn-based strategy description.

Strength

Classification and written positioning reinforce each other

Action and Strategy genres align with the Turn-Based Strategy, Turn-Based Tactics, Military, and Turn-Based Combat tags and the page copy.

The store taxonomy should set expectations consistent with the described gameplay.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

95.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning95.8
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy75.0
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification93.8
Product offer and release status87.5
Consistency and trust100.0
Page hygiene75.0

The page communicates a clear turn-based Rainbow Six squad-tactics proposition with strong concrete hooks and consistent taxonomy. Its main weakness is that the About section opens with narrative context and repeats the breach/destruction message instead of prioritizing the gameplay loop immediately.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score91.0 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

89.9

The current Steam Page Score for Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Tactics is 91.0/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

95.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 71.7 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.0 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 90.4 percentile

Product offer and release status

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 61.2 percentile

Consistency and trust

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 95.4 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Tactics — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence