Skip to content
Toaster Arena artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Toaster Arena

Shadow_hawk

Toaster Arena is a first person multiplayer arena shooter where players battle it out on different maps and game modes. Use Advanced movement to traverse obstacles and gain the advantage on the battlefield.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Toaster Arena.

Steam page score69.4Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core game format is immediately understandable

The short description identifies Toaster Arena as a first-person multiplayer arena shooter and mentions maps and game modes.

Visitors can quickly determine what type of game this is and whether the basic format interests them.

Strength

Concrete examples give the game personality

The page names Zombie Infection, anti-material sniper rifles, cheese-slice weapons and customizable character parts.

These examples make the proposition more recognizable than generic shooter language alone.

Opportunity

The About section opens with generic claims instead of the strongest hook

The opening emphasizes friends, casual fun, old-school gameplay and a 'unique and thrilling experience' before presenting concrete features.

Readers must move past broad marketing language before understanding what specifically distinguishes the game.

+ 4 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

98.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning75.0
Differentiation75.0
Copy and information hierarchy54.2
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification50.0
Product offer and release status62.5
Consistency and trust66.7
Page hygiene62.5

The page clearly positions Toaster Arena as a free-to-play first-person arena shooter and uses several specific examples to establish personality. Its main weaknesses are generic opening copy, limited explanation of the Early Access offer, and taxonomy labels that are broader or less supported than the written description.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score69.4 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

24.9

The current Steam Page Score for Toaster Arena is 69.4/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 20.6 percentile

Differentiation

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.6 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

54.2 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 8.4 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 7.6 percentile

Product offer and release status

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 30.5 percentile

Consistency and trust

66.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.5 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Toaster Arena — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence