Skip to content
Tidying Simulator artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Tidying Simulator

GamJangJangi

Find scattered objects and return them to their proper places in this first-person tidying simulator. Follow silhouettes and a compass, unlock new abilities as you progress, and restore the entire house to perfection!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Tidying Simulator.

Steam page score69.0Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core game is immediately understandable

The short description identifies a first-person tidying simulator and explains finding, placing, progressing, and restoring the house.

Visitors can quickly understand what they will do and what completing the game means.

Strength

The page communicates a concrete gameplay hook

It highlights 1,500 objects, layered placement involving furniture, doors, and drawers, plus progression abilities and personal records.

These details give the game a recognizable identity beyond a generic cleaning premise.

Strength

The About section has a strong information order

The page explains the core loop first, then layered interactions, tools, progression, replay goals, and technical features.

Readers encounter the most important purchase information before secondary details.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

100.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning100.0
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy95.8
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification81.3
Product offer and release status56.3
Consistency and trust66.7
Page hygiene62.5

This is a strong, well-structured store page with unusually clear communication of its first-person tidying loop, layered object-placement systems, progression, and replay goals. The main trust issue is the apparent conflict between the future release date and the currently purchasable, non-coming-soon state. The demo also needs a clear explanation.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score69.0 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

16.9

The current Steam Page Score for Tidying Simulator is 69.0/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 93.6 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

95.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 99.2 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 70.5 percentile

Product offer and release status

56.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 22.8 percentile

Consistency and trust

66.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.5 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Tidying Simulator — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence