Skip to content
Tidy Up: Spaceship artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Tidy Up: Spaceship

GreatDani

A cozy sci-fi tidy-up game. Gather the books scattered across your ship and sort each one into its rightful place. Play in calm normal gravity or start on Zero-G mode, where the books float in mid-air. No timers, no pressure.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Tidy Up: Spaceship.

Steam page score69.0Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core proposition is clear immediately

The short description identifies a cozy sci-fi tidy-up game and explains gathering and sorting books aboard a ship.

Players can quickly understand the game's setting, main activity and relaxed tone.

Strength

The page gives the cleanup concept a concrete identity

It combines book sorting on a spaceship with floating books in Zero-G and physics-based throwing.

These details make the proposition more recognizable than a generic cleaning-game description.

Opportunity

Release messaging is contradictory

The page has coming_soon=false and a 'Play Game' CTA, but the supplied release date is Jul 12, 2026.

Players may be unsure whether the game is available now or scheduled for a later release.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning100.0
Differentiation87.5
Copy and information hierarchy87.5
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification81.3
Product offer and release status41.7
Consistency and trust58.3
Page hygiene50.0

The page communicates the game's core activity, cozy tone and Zero-G hook very effectively. Its main weakness is contradictory release information, which undermines confidence in whether the product is currently available.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score69.0 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

16.9

The current Steam Page Score for Tidy Up: Spaceship is 69.0/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 93.6 percentile

Differentiation

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 52.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 90.5 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 70.5 percentile

Product offer and release status

41.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 11.3 percentile

Consistency and trust

58.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 14.6 percentile

Page hygiene

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 17.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Tidy Up: Spaceship — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence