Skip to content
Tidy Up History artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Tidy Up History

Casual Human

Tidy Up History is a cozy cleaning sim where you inherit a chaotic museum. Tidy messy rooms, unlock new abilities, and find hidden keys to open new wings. Uncover historical knowledge to properly identify and showcase artifacts, returning the museum to its former glory.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Tidy Up History.

Steam page score69.0Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

Core activities are immediately understandable

The short description and About section clearly state that players clean rooms, organize artifacts, identify objects, find keys, and restore exhibits.

A visitor can quickly understand what they will spend their time doing.

Strength

The About section is easy to scan

Headings such as “What You’ll Do,” “Organize Hundreds of Items,” and “Assemble Dinosaur Skeletons” divide the content into readable activity groups.

Players can understand the game without processing a dense block of text.

Strength

The museum restoration premise is concrete

The page combines a chaotic inherited museum with misplaced artifacts, locked wings, historical identification, and dinosaur skeleton assembly.

The page gives the game a recognizable identity beyond a generic cleaning or organizing pitch.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning91.7
Differentiation81.3
Copy and information hierarchy87.5
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status50.0
Consistency and trust58.3
Page hygiene50.0

The page communicates the core cleaning-and-restoration experience clearly and efficiently, with a strong museum premise and useful activity breakdown. Its main weakness is the apparent contradiction between the future release date and current-purchase messaging, with a smaller classification issue from unsupported tags.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score69.0 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

16.9

The current Steam Page Score for Tidy Up History is 69.0/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 59.8 percentile

Differentiation

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 37.8 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 90.5 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 17.7 percentile

Consistency and trust

58.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 9.4 percentile

Page hygiene

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 17.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Tidy Up History — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence