Skip to content
Third Power artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Third Power

Plot Armor Studios

Third Power is a unique puzzle adventure where players alternate between forms with distinct abilities in order to progress through a mysterious tomb. Avoid traps, solve puzzles, and uncover the secrets of an enigmatic curse as you advance toward discovering your third—and final—power.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Third Power.

Steam page score88.5Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core proposition is immediately understandable

The opening identifies a puzzle adventure built around alternating between forms with distinct abilities, then names the main hazards and progression goal.

A visitor can quickly understand the game's genre, central interaction, and intended experience.

Strength

The form-switching hook is concrete and well supported

The page connects the forms to hidden panels, switches, projectile manipulation, mazes, traps, and monsters.

The hook feels like a gameplay system rather than generic promotional language.

Strength

The About section leads with high-value gameplay information

Its opening paragraph explains the forms, cave setting, puzzle progression, hazards, and chamber-based challenges before moving into supporting sections.

Readers receive the most important product information before secondary lore details.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning91.7
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy83.3
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification62.5
Product offer and release status100.0
Consistency and trust91.7
Page hygiene87.5

The page communicates a clear puzzle-adventure premise with a specific form-switching hook, concrete activity descriptions, and a coherent released free-to-play offer. Its main weakness is metadata that does not consistently emphasize the game's puzzle identity, plus a small amount of vague promotional wording.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score88.5 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

80.5

The current Steam Page Score for Third Power is 88.5/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 59.8 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 78.1 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.2 percentile

Product offer and release status

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 86.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 84.7 percentile

Page hygiene

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,466 scores · 87.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Third Power — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence