Skip to content
Think And Co-op artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Think And Co-op

Fly Mind Games

Think and Coop is an exciting arcade game designed for offline and online collaboration. Travel through forests and fairytale lands to complete levels and face new challenges. Full synchronization and teamwork are the keys to success in this fantastic adventure.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Think And Co-op.

Steam page score71.3Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core progression loop is understandable

The page describes traversing forest and fairy-tale levels, jumping over obstacles and completing increasingly challenging stages.

Players can form a basic expectation of the moment-to-moment activity and progression structure.

Strength

Cooperation has a clear gameplay purpose

The page states that players must be perfectly in sync and that cooperation is necessary to progress.

This gives the multiplayer premise practical value beyond simply stating that co-op is available.

Strength

Tags communicate several important play modes

The tag set includes Local Co-op, Online Co-op, Split Screen, 4 Player Local, Puzzle Platformer and 3D Platformer.

Potential players can quickly identify the main multiplayer formats and broad gameplay structure.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

95.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning70.8
Differentiation68.8
Copy and information hierarchy50.0
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status75.0
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene62.5

The page communicates a clear cooperative arcade platformer with solo, local and online play, but its most distinctive gameplay—jumping while staying synchronized—is not stated early or precisely enough. The taxonomy supports the product well, while the copy would benefit from a more direct opening and tighter structure.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score71.3 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

28.2

The current Steam Page Score for Think And Co-op is 71.3/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

70.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 11.1 percentile

Differentiation

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 13.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 4.5 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 45.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Think And Co-op — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence