Skip to content
The Supernatural Power Troll artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

The Supernatural Power Troll

Jack Le Hamster

Step into the shoes of a mischievous Power Troll, gifting humans with powers they’re definitely not ready for! Watch the chaos unfold as each NPC reacts in bizarre and unpredictable ways. Each encounter is a new disaster waiting to happen—how much chaos can one troll create?

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for The Supernatural Power Troll.

Steam page score84.9Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core player activity is immediately understandable

The short description explains that players gift powers to humans and watch their bizarre reactions; the About section adds throwing items and experimenting with powers.

A visitor can quickly understand what they will spend time doing in the game.

Strength

The page communicates a concrete gameplay hook

The player is a troll who gives unpredictable powers to NPCs and observes their reactions, with unique looks, dialogue, and attitudes described.

This gives the game a recognizable identity beyond generic action or platforming language.

Opportunity

Multiplayer and level-editor claims are not explained in the page copy

The categories list Multi-player and Includes level editor, and the tags include Local Co-Op, but the About section describes the player acting alone and does not mention an editor or multiplayer mode.

Visitors may be unsure what product features are actually included and may form inaccurate expectations before purchase.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning87.5
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy79.2
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification56.3
Product offer and release status100.0
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene87.5

The page communicates its central fantasy and core activity clearly: control a supernatural troll, grant powers to NPCs, and observe chaotic reactions. Its main weakness is a mismatch between the written product description and taxonomy claims about multiplayer, local co-op, and a level editor.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score84.9 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

65.5

The current Steam Page Score for The Supernatural Power Troll is 84.9/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 45.3 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

79.2 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 66.1 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

56.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 14.5 percentile

Product offer and release status

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 86.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,466 scores · 87.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for The Supernatural Power Troll — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence