Skip to content
The Seven Deadly Sins: Origin artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

The Seven Deadly Sins: Origin

Netmarble F&C

<The Seven Deadly Sins: Origin> is an open-world anime RPG set in the universe of [The Seven Deadly Sins]. Step into the role of Prince Tristan of Liones and explore an open-world Britannia, as you embark on a journey to restore order to a world thrown into chaos by the collision of time and space.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for The Seven Deadly Sins: Origin.

Steam page score69.0Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core proposition is clear immediately

The short description identifies an open-world anime RPG, the player's role as Prince Tristan, the Britannia setting and the main story objective.

A potential player can understand the basic game concept without reading the full About section.

Strength

The licensed-world hook is highly visible

The Seven Deadly Sins IP, original story and time-and-space collision appear in both the short description and About opening.

The page gives fans a concrete reason to investigate the game beyond generic open-world RPG language.

Opportunity

Release timing is contradictory

The release data combines coming_soon=false with the date Mar 16, 2026, while the CTA says Play Game.

Players may not know whether the game is currently available or scheduled for a future release.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning95.8
Differentiation87.5
Copy and information hierarchy75.0
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification62.5
Product offer and release status25.0
Consistency and trust50.0
Page hygiene50.0

The page communicates the game's genre, protagonist, setting, story premise and major activities effectively, with a strong licensed-IP hook. Its main weakness is contradictory release information, compounded by a few taxonomy labels that are not supported by the written description.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score69.0 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

16.9

The current Steam Page Score for The Seven Deadly Sins: Origin is 69.0/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

95.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 81.5 percentile

Differentiation

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 52.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.0 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.2 percentile

Product offer and release status

25.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 3.2 percentile

Consistency and trust

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 4.7 percentile

Page hygiene

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 17.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for The Seven Deadly Sins: Origin — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence