Skip to content
THE LIFT: Supernatural Handyman Simulator artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

THE LIFT: Supernatural Handyman Simulator

Fantastic Signals

You are a handyman renovating a massive research facility abandoned after a mysterious incident. The Lift is an eerie first-person simulator with satisfying house-flipping gameplay, a mind-bending story, and a highly interactive world inspired by Soviet sci-fi and the SCP Foundation.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for THE LIFT: Supernatural Handyman Simulator.

Steam page score88.0Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core player activity is unusually concrete

The page explains furniture repairs, electrical engineering, circuit building, cable routing, power management and device restoration.

Potential players can form a practical picture of what they will spend time doing rather than receiving only a genre label.

Strength

The page communicates a distinctive gameplay combination

It combines handyman renovation with complex electrical systems, a mobile Lift base, Soviet retrofuturism and a mysterious abandoned facility.

This gives the game a recognizable identity beyond a generic simulation or sci-fi adventure.

Strength

The About section supports efficient scanning

The page uses short thematic paragraphs followed by a KEY FEATURES list with concrete feature summaries.

Readers can understand the premise quickly and then scan for supporting systems and content.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

95.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning95.8
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy75.0
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status87.5
Consistency and trust91.7
Page hygiene75.0

The page communicates a clear and distinctive first-person sci-fi renovation simulator, with especially strong detail around repair activities and the Institute’s setting. Its main weaknesses are broad tags and a short description that slightly understates the game’s industrial engineering focus.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score88.0 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

78.6

The current Steam Page Score for THE LIFT: Supernatural Handyman Simulator is 88.0/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

95.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 71.7 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.0 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 61.2 percentile

Consistency and trust

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 84.7 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for THE LIFT: Supernatural Handyman Simulator — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence