Skip to content
That Cozy Cat Game artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

That Cozy Cat Game

KodaSpring Studio

A relaxing online co-op game where you and your friends explore a colorful island as customizable CATS. Go fishing, chat, find new discoveries, earn kibbles, and dress up your cat.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for That Cozy Cat Game.

Steam page score84.7Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core proposition is clear immediately

The short description identifies a relaxing online co-op game where players explore a colorful island as customizable cats, then lists the main activities.

A visitor can quickly understand the game's format, fantasy, setting, and core loop.

Strength

The About section presents information in a useful order

The page starts with the core fantasy and summary, then separates fishing, customization, social play, and exploration into clear sections.

Readers can understand the proposition before deciding whether to read feature details.

Strength

Most tags reinforce the written positioning

Cats, Fishing, Character Customization, Collectathon, Online Co-Op, Cozy, and Relaxing all have direct support in the page copy.

The taxonomy strengthens discovery around the game's primary fantasy and activities.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

95.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning95.8
Differentiation81.3
Copy and information hierarchy91.7
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification68.8
Product offer and release status62.5
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene62.5

The page communicates a clear, appealing cozy co-op concept with strong early positioning, concrete activities, and well-matched descriptive tags. The main trust issue is the mismatch between the Coming Soon release state and Early Access labeling.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score84.7 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

64.7

The current Steam Page Score for That Cozy Cat Game is 84.7/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

95.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 81.5 percentile

Differentiation

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 37.8 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 95.6 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 35.8 percentile

Product offer and release status

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 30.5 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 51.3 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for That Cozy Cat Game — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence

Upcoming event opportunities

These events may be relevant to That Cozy Cat Game. Potential fit is not organizer-confirmed eligibility.

Unlock event opportunities →