Skip to content
System Crash artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

System Crash

Rogue Moon Studios

System Crash is a story-driven cyberpunk collectible card game inspired by Blade Runner and Neuromancer. When corporations own everything and the line between man and machine is blurred, your only option is to fight to survive!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for System Crash.

Steam page score83.1Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The page establishes the core premise immediately

The short description identifies the game as a story-driven cyberpunk collectible card game and introduces its survival conflict.

Visitors can quickly understand the broad genre, setting and narrative tone.

Strength

The fixed-content card model is clearly explained

The About section states that there are no microtransactions or random booster packs and that cards are included with the base game or expansions.

This gives players a concrete reason to understand the product model and sets expectations for progression and purchases.

Opportunity

The short description does not state what players do moment to moment

It identifies the game as a collectible card game but does not mention building decks, recruiting agents or fighting through card battles.

A visitor may understand the theme without understanding the actual gameplay loop.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

100.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning91.7
Differentiation81.3
Copy and information hierarchy75.0
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification68.8
Product offer and release status81.3
Consistency and trust83.3
Page hygiene75.0

The page communicates a clear story-driven cyberpunk card strategy game with a strong setting and a particularly useful explanation of its fixed-content Living Card Game model. Its main communication gaps are that the short description omits the concrete gameplay loop, the Trading Card Game tag may conflict with the stated product model, and the demo has no visible scope explanation.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score83.1 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

58.3

The current Steam Page Score for System Crash is 83.1/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 59.8 percentile

Differentiation

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 37.8 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.0 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 35.8 percentile

Product offer and release status

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.0 percentile

Consistency and trust

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 63.4 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for System Crash — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence