Skip to content
Sven Co-op artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Sven Co-op

Sven Co-op team

Sven Co-op is a co-operative game originally based around Valve Software's Half-Life. In this game players must work together against computer controlled enemies and solve puzzles as a team.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Sven Co-op.

Steam page score88.4Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

Core co-op activities are immediately understandable

The short description explicitly says players work together against computer-controlled enemies and solve puzzles as a team.

A visitor can quickly understand what they will spend their time doing.

Strength

The About section starts with high-value information

It begins by explaining the Half-Life connection, co-operative structure, enemies, and team puzzle-solving.

The page establishes the central experience before presenting secondary level details.

Strength

Mission goals are clearly explained

The page states that players generally need to reach the end of a level or achieve an objective, while high scores are optional.

This clarifies how progression works and distinguishes completion from optional scoring.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

89.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning87.5
Differentiation81.3
Copy and information hierarchy95.8
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status100.0
Consistency and trust83.3
Page hygiene75.0

The page communicates the core product effectively: a free-to-play, released, Half-Life-based co-operative game focused on combat, puzzles, and mission objectives. Its main weakness is that it describes the experience more clearly than it sells its specific appeal.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score88.4 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

80.1

The current Steam Page Score for Sven Co-op is 88.4/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 45.3 percentile

Differentiation

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 37.8 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

95.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 99.2 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 86.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 63.4 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Sven Co-op — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence