Skip to content
SurvivalWorld artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

SurvivalWorld

Robert De Leon

Start your adventure in a new world, inhabited by different creatures, fight to survive, build what you want, tame creatures, exploring caves or biome and experience their challenges

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for SurvivalWorld.

Steam page score69.3Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core activity mix is clear

The page explicitly presents survival, exploration, resource gathering, building, research, taming, farming and combat.

A potential player can form a reliable picture of what they will do during play.

Strength

Several concrete systems give the page an identity

The description mentions fifteen cavern types, researchable resources, tameable creatures and summonable guardians.

These details make the proposition more recognizable than a generic survival-game description.

Opportunity

The page does not explain what Early Access currently includes

Early Access appears in metadata and tags, but the About section provides no current-content summary, development status or distinction between available and planned features.

Players may not know the scope of the product they are buying or what to expect from its current state.

+ 4 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning75.0
Differentiation68.8
Copy and information hierarchy54.2
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification62.5
Product offer and release status60.0
Consistency and trust66.7
Page hygiene50.0

The page clearly communicates an open-world survival-building sandbox with exploration, taming, creative construction and combat. Its main weaknesses are Early Access and demo communication, plus a long About section with repetitive and imprecise wording.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score69.3 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

24.9

The current Steam Page Score for SurvivalWorld is 69.3/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 20.6 percentile

Differentiation

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 13.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

54.2 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 8.4 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.2 percentile

Product offer and release status

60.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 27.1 percentile

Consistency and trust

66.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.5 percentile

Page hygiene

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 17.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for SurvivalWorld — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence