Skip to content
Supernatural Story artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Supernatural Story

Risen Realms

When the Past and the Present intertwine, everything that you used to know may not be the same anymore. Supernatural occurrences and unexpected phenomena, in what seems to be or not to be. An action atmospheric storyline that will keep you on the edge of your seat and make you hunger for more.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Supernatural Story.

Steam page score58.1Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The dual-timeline premise is a clear identity

The page explains that players control a detective in 1981 and his granddaughter in 2011, with actions influencing each other.

This gives the game a concrete narrative and gameplay hook beyond generic horror positioning.

Opportunity

The short description hides the core premise

The short description focuses on “supernatural occurrences,” “unexpected phenomena” and emotional promises, but does not mention the detective, granddaughter or two timelines.

A visitor may not understand what makes the game distinct before deciding whether to read further.

Opportunity

The About section opens with backstory instead of gameplay

The first paragraphs describe John waking up and Eliza returning home before stating what players do and how the timelines connect.

Readers must process several story details before understanding the actual game structure.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Clear opportunities

88.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning62.5
Differentiation56.3
Copy and information hierarchy45.8
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification56.3
Product offer and release status41.7
Consistency and trust66.7
Page hygiene62.5

The page communicates a coherent atmospheric horror investigation with a strong two-timeline premise, but its most distinctive idea is buried and the short description is too vague. Early Access labeling also needs to be reconciled with the coming-soon release state.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score58.1 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

0.7

The current Steam Page Score for Supernatural Story is 58.1/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 2.2 percentile

Differentiation

56.3 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 2.1 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

45.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 2.6 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

56.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 14.5 percentile

Product offer and release status

41.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 11.3 percentile

Consistency and trust

66.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.5 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Supernatural Story — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence