Skip to content
strategy battles​ artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

strategy battles​

sb studio

strategy battles is a real time strategy game.it has many fields such as diplomacy, military and science.but the economy has a weighted mechanics..build cars, chemical factories..you can sell or import your products.you can use many more methods for the welfare of the people.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for strategy battles​.

Steam page score73.2Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

Core management activities are concrete

The page names production, taxation, research, international trade, diplomacy and welfare management.

Players can form a practical understanding of how they will spend time in the game.

Strength

The prosperity objective gives the systems a clear purpose

The page explains that players buy or produce goods to earn prosperity points and win by remaining the most prosperous country.

This connects the economic systems to a recognizable success condition.

Strength

The current commercial offer is clear

The page shows a Dec 1, 2022 release date and a $5.99 price.

Potential buyers can understand that the game is released and available as a paid product.

+ 4 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

91.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning70.8
Differentiation68.8
Copy and information hierarchy54.2
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status83.3
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene75.0

The page communicates a released single-player strategy game with a strong economic and welfare-management identity. Its systems and commercial availability are understandable, but the opening copy, grammar and late presentation of the victory objective reduce clarity and persuasion.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score73.2 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

32.1

The current Steam Page Score for strategy battles​ is 73.2/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

70.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 11.1 percentile

Differentiation

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 13.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

54.2 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 8.4 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 56.0 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for strategy battles​ — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence