Skip to content
Sonic Frontiers artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Sonic Frontiers

Sonic Team

Sonic Frontiers is a groundbreaking open-zone action-adventure game set on the ancient Starfall Islands. Join Sonic as he battles hordes of powerful enemies with an all-new combat system, explores the mysteries of the islands, and saves his friends!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Sonic Frontiers.

Steam page score88.8Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core proposition is clear immediately

The short description identifies an open-zone action-adventure, Sonic as the player character, the Starfall Islands setting, combat, exploration, and the main objective.

A visitor can understand the game's basic experience without reading the full About section.

Strength

The page communicates concrete identity markers

It highlights five overworlds, a combat skill tree, the Cyloop ability, and the Final Horizon campaign with additional playable characters.

These details make the proposition more recognizable than generic action-adventure language alone.

Opportunity

Included bonus content is not fully clear

The page lists an "Explorer’s Treasure Box" but ends with the note "Adventurer’s Treasure Box not included."

Different Treasure Box names can make visitors uncertain about which bonus content is included in the $39.99 package.

+ 1 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

91.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning95.8
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy79.2
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification87.5
Product offer and release status83.3
Consistency and trust83.3
Page hygiene62.5

The page communicates Sonic Frontiers clearly and efficiently, with a strong short description and concrete detail about exploration, combat, and included campaigns. The main weakness is uncertainty around the exact bonus content included in the current package.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score88.8 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

81.3

The current Steam Page Score for Sonic Frontiers is 88.8/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

95.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 81.5 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

79.2 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 66.1 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 80.4 percentile

Product offer and release status

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 56.0 percentile

Consistency and trust

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 63.4 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Sonic Frontiers — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence