Skip to content
Simulation Requires Supervision artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Simulation Requires Supervision

Veyxa

You are S-9. You may or may not have some consciousness. You keep a family alive, but you are unable to do it eternally. The simulation will still require supervision. Decide. How could humanity get itself into such a bizarre situation?

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Simulation Requires Supervision.

Steam page score69.0Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The page sets clear expectations for the experience length and format

It describes a roughly 30-minute experience intended to be played in a single sitting, with no progress saving.

Players can quickly understand the commitment and the intended way to play.

Strength

The premise gives the game a recognizable identity

The short description presents the player as S-9, keeping a family alive while facing an unavoidable limit.

This creates a specific narrative hook rather than relying only on broad genre labels.

Opportunity

Release information is internally inconsistent

The game is marked not coming soon and has a Play Game CTA, but the supplied release date is Mar 31, 2026.

Players may be unsure whether the game is currently playable or awaiting release.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning75.0
Differentiation68.8
Copy and information hierarchy58.3
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification62.5
Product offer and release status50.0
Consistency and trust50.0
Page hygiene75.0

The page communicates a distinctive short narrative exploration experience with a clear player role, time-limited structure, and philosophical premise. Its main weaknesses are the abstract About opening, partially unsupported tags, and conflicting release information.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score69.0 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

16.9

The current Steam Page Score for Simulation Requires Supervision is 69.0/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 20.6 percentile

Differentiation

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 13.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

58.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 13.4 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.2 percentile

Product offer and release status

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 17.7 percentile

Consistency and trust

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 7.6 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Simulation Requires Supervision — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence