Skip to content
Sherlock: Hidden Object & Match-3 Mystery artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Sherlock: Hidden Object & Match-3 Mystery

G5 Entertainment AB

Explore familiar stories with Sherlock Holmes! Solve mysteries, find hidden objects, and play match-3 puzzles to restore classic tales. Join clans, take part in events, and uncover secrets across hundreds of detailed levels — the magnifying glass is in your hands!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Sherlock: Hidden Object & Match-3 Mystery.

Steam page score90.6Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core game proposition is immediately clear

The short description identifies Sherlock, hidden-object searches, match-3 puzzles, mysteries, classic tales, and progression across detailed levels.

A visitor can quickly understand both the theme and the main activities before reading the full page.

Strength

The literary mystery hook is concrete and recognizable

The About section describes distorted classic stories, missing heroes, villains taking control, and cases accessed through a central Library.

These details give the game a more identifiable premise than generic mystery or puzzle messaging.

Strength

The free-to-play offer is clearly disclosed

The page states that the game is free to play and explicitly identifies optional bonuses through in-app purchases.

Players can understand the basic offer and monetization model before launching the game.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning95.8
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy83.3
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification81.3
Product offer and release status100.0
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene87.5

The page communicates a clear casual Sherlock mystery built around hidden-object and match-3 gameplay, with a specific classic-literature hook and a clearly stated free-to-play offer. The main communication gap is the unexplained relationship between offline play and the listed online multiplayer modes.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score90.6 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

88.9

The current Steam Page Score for Sherlock: Hidden Object & Match-3 Mystery is 90.6/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

95.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 81.5 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 78.1 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 70.5 percentile

Product offer and release status

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 86.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,466 scores · 87.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Sherlock: Hidden Object & Match-3 Mystery — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence