Skip to content
Settlement Survival artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Settlement Survival

Gleamer Studio

In this city-building game, you will lead a group of survivors in their search for a new home. Manipulate the landscape, manage limited supplies, plant crops, hunt wildlife, gather resources, and develop trade routes to build a bustling and unique town.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Settlement Survival.

Steam page score89.9Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The short description establishes the core game quickly

It identifies a city-building game and immediately lists terrain manipulation, supply management, farming, hunting, gathering, and trade.

A prospective player can understand the basic gameplay loop without opening the longer description.

Strength

The page communicates concrete differentiators

Players can carve land, join rivers, form lakes, choose flexible development routes, and face randomly generated resources and landmarks.

These details give the game a more recognizable proposition than generic city-building language alone.

Strength

Tags reinforce the described gameplay

City Builder, Colony Sim, Survival, Resource Management, Agriculture, and Economy directly match the written page content.

The taxonomy supports accurate discovery by players looking for settlement and management systems.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning91.7
Differentiation87.5
Copy and information hierarchy83.3
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification87.5
Product offer and release status100.0
Consistency and trust91.7
Page hygiene75.0

The page communicates a clear survival city-builder with strong concrete systems and consistent classification. Its main communication opportunity is to surface the most distinctive terrain-shaping and procedural-generation hooks earlier, while correcting a few copy errors.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score89.9 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

86.4

The current Steam Page Score for Settlement Survival is 89.9/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 59.8 percentile

Differentiation

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 52.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 78.1 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 80.4 percentile

Product offer and release status

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 86.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 76.9 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Settlement Survival — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence