Skip to content
Seth Slays Everybody artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Seth Slays Everybody

Candeia Studio

A roguelike tower defense in the style of Plant vs Zombies! You’re Seth, the god of chaos, trapped in a guillotine—use traps, powers, and cursed treasures to slaughter Horus' followers and reclaim your divine body!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Seth Slays Everybody.

Steam page score69.0Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core proposition is clear immediately

The short description identifies the game as a roguelike tower defense and explains the player's role, tools, enemies, and objective.

Visitors can understand the basic gameplay concept without reading the full description.

Strength

The page communicates a memorable hook

Seth is presented as a god of chaos trapped inside a guillotine while using Egyptian traps, divine powers, and cursed relics.

The premise gives the game a recognizable identity beyond a generic roguelike tower defense description.

Strength

The About section leads with high-value information

The opening explains the premise, core actions, enemy waves, progression, builds, and final objective before listing secondary details.

Readers receive the most important purchasing information before optional content notes.

+ 4 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning100.0
Differentiation100.0
Copy and information hierarchy79.2
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification68.8
Product offer and release status41.7
Consistency and trust58.3
Page hygiene75.0

The page communicates the game's genre, core gameplay, role, objective, and distinctive premise very effectively. The main weakness is a serious contradiction between the listed release date and the current purchase presentation, with some secondary imprecision in the community tags.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score69.0 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

16.9

The current Steam Page Score for Seth Slays Everybody is 69.0/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 93.6 percentile

Differentiation

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 97.6 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

79.2 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 66.1 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 35.8 percentile

Product offer and release status

41.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 11.3 percentile

Consistency and trust

58.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 14.6 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Seth Slays Everybody — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence