Skip to content
Secret Agent Wizard Boy and the International Crime Syndicate artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Secret Agent Wizard Boy and the International Crime Syndicate

Evan Szymanski, John Szymanski

You’re a wizard! And a secret agent. The evil S.P.I.D.E.R crime syndicate has taken over your school, creating chaos. Play solo or up to 4 player co-op as you duel students, discover ancient secrets, and use scandalous spells.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Secret Agent Wizard Boy and the International Crime Syndicate.

Steam page score87.8Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core proposition is clear immediately

The short description quickly communicates that players are secret-agent wizards fighting a school takeover, with solo and up-to-four-player co-op options.

Potential players can identify the premise, role, multiplayer format, and main activities before reaching the longer description.

Strength

The page has a distinctive, concrete hook

The S.P.I.D.E.R. crime syndicate, wizard academy setting, spell experimentation, prop transformation, and unusual potions create a specific identity.

The page gives readers memorable reasons to distinguish this game from a generic fantasy action-adventure.

Strength

The About section starts with high-value information

Its opening paragraph establishes the setting, player role, co-op scale, objective, and several core activities before moving into secondary details.

Readers receive the most important purchase-context information early.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

100.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning95.8
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy83.3
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification93.8
Product offer and release status55.0
Consistency and trust83.3
Page hygiene75.0

The page communicates a strong and highly specific magical co-op action-adventure proposition. Its main weakness is product-state communication: the demo and Early Access offer are visible, but their scope and current content are not explained.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score87.8 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

77.5

The current Steam Page Score for Secret Agent Wizard Boy and the International Crime Syndicate is 87.8/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

95.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 81.5 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 78.1 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 90.4 percentile

Product offer and release status

55.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 21.0 percentile

Consistency and trust

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 63.4 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Secret Agent Wizard Boy and the International Crime Syndicate — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence