Skip to content
Sciware Defense artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Sciware Defense

Abnormal Corp

A 3D FPS/TPS Tower Defence game in a sci-fi world, defend your base from corrupted robots and unlock better turrets

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Sciware Defense.

Steam page score73.2Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core premise is communicated immediately

The short description identifies a 3D FPS/TPS tower defense game, its sci-fi setting, the robot threat, and turret progression.

Players can understand the basic game concept before reading the longer page description.

Strength

The FPS/TPS and tower defense combination is visible early

“A 3D FPS/TPS Tower Defence game in a sci-fi world” appears at the beginning of the short description.

The page presents a concrete identity rather than relying only on broad genre labels.

Opportunity

Early Access status is not explained

Early Access appears in the genre and community tags, but the About text provides no current-content summary or explanation of the development state.

A buyer may not know what is available now or what to expect from the product's current state.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

98.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning75.0
Differentiation75.0
Copy and information hierarchy66.7
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification68.8
Product offer and release status56.3
Consistency and trust66.7
Page hygiene62.5

The page communicates a clear core concept: a sci-fi FPS/TPS tower defense game focused on building and upgrading turrets against corrupted robots. Its main weaknesses are limited Early Access communication, awkward About copy, and one potentially misleading Team-Based tag.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score73.2 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

31.9

The current Steam Page Score for Sciware Defense is 73.2/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 20.6 percentile

Differentiation

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.6 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

66.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 28.5 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 35.8 percentile

Product offer and release status

56.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 22.8 percentile

Consistency and trust

66.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.5 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Sciware Defense — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence