Skip to content
Rodolfo Mascarpone y Ramón Cazanuecos: Amenaza en el Molinillo artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Rodolfo Mascarpone y Ramón Cazanuecos: Amenaza en el Molinillo

Numae Games

¡Prepárate para vivir una emocionante aventura de acción en 3D sidescroll con nuestros queridos personajes Rodolfo Mascarpone y Ramón Cazanuecos, creados por Borja Pavón y The Catacroquer, quienes también han prestado sus voces para esta emocionante historia cooperativa para dos jugadores!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Rodolfo Mascarpone y Ramón Cazanuecos: Amenaza en el Molinillo.

Steam page score67.2Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core format is communicated quickly

The short description immediately states that this is a 3D side-scrolling action adventure for two-player co-op.

Visitors can identify the broad game format and multiplayer structure without reading the full description.

Strength

The page has a recognizable character and creator hook

The short description names Rodolfo, Ramón, Borja Pavón and The Catacroquer, including their voice involvement.

This gives the game a more identifiable personality than a generic action-adventure pitch.

Opportunity

Moment-to-moment gameplay is introduced too late

The opening focuses on characters and story, while the clearest activity description—overcoming waves of enemies—appears later.

Players may understand the premise without knowing what they will actually spend most of their time doing.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

95.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning66.7
Differentiation68.8
Copy and information hierarchy54.2
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification50.0
Product offer and release status62.5
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene62.5

The page clearly communicates a coming-soon cooperative 3D side-scrolling action adventure with a distinctive comedic character hook. Its main weakness is that specific gameplay activity is less prominent than story and promotional language, while the “2D Platformer” tag conflicts with the written 3D positioning.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score67.2 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

6.5

The current Steam Page Score for Rodolfo Mascarpone y Ramón Cazanuecos: Amenaza en el Molinillo is 67.2/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

66.7 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 4.2 percentile

Differentiation

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 13.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

54.2 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 8.4 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 7.6 percentile

Product offer and release status

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 30.5 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Rodolfo Mascarpone y Ramón Cazanuecos: Amenaza en el Molinillo — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence