Skip to content
Quacker Bros : First Heist artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Quacker Bros : First Heist

Reima Project

Quacker Bros is a roguelike TD game about protecting your bounty from the intercepting chicken Mafia! Survive until the help comes and you can finally enjoy the blood and sweat of your heist!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Quacker Bros : First Heist.

Steam page score73.3Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core premise is visible immediately

The short description identifies a roguelike tower-defense game and frames the objective as protecting a bounty from a chicken Mafia.

A visitor can quickly understand the broad game type and central conflict.

Strength

The duck-versus-chicken heist theme is memorable

The page consistently uses ducks, a chicken gang, treasure and a heist as its central identity.

This gives the game a more recognizable proposition than generic tower-defense wording alone.

Opportunity

The About section delays the gameplay explanation

The first two paragraphs focus on narrative setup and generic entertainment claims; upgrading and troop deployment appear later.

Readers must process flavor text before learning what they will actually do during play.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning75.0
Differentiation68.8
Copy and information hierarchy54.2
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification62.5
Product offer and release status91.7
Consistency and trust83.3
Page hygiene62.5

The page communicates a clear, appealing duck-versus-chicken tower-defense premise and presents a coherent released free-to-play offer. Its main weaknesses are delayed gameplay explanation, awkward short-description phrasing and tags that are more specific than the supplied copy supports.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score73.3 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

32.2

The current Steam Page Score for Quacker Bros : First Heist is 73.3/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 20.6 percentile

Differentiation

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 13.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

54.2 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 8.4 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.2 percentile

Product offer and release status

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 68.8 percentile

Consistency and trust

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 63.4 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Quacker Bros : First Heist — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence