Skip to content
Puzzle World artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Puzzle World

Borisov

An eternal classic of board games - a puzzle about collecting mosaics in realistic 3D. Ideal for those who want to relax and calmly collect pictures with pleasant music. Visit an island of serenity in our raging world.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Puzzle World.

Steam page score78.0Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core experience is communicated immediately

The short description states that the game is a 3D mosaic puzzle designed for calm picture assembly with pleasant music.

Potential players can quickly understand both the activity and the intended relaxing experience.

Strength

The page includes concrete puzzle parameters

It specifies selectable picture sizes from 4x3 to 18x10 and mentions realistic 3D presentation and planned piece rotation.

These details give the game a more recognizable identity than a generic puzzle description.

Opportunity

The supplied classification does not clearly communicate “puzzle”

The page describes a puzzle game, but the supplied genres are Casual, Free To Play, Indie and Simulation; no puzzle classification is present.

Players browsing by puzzle-related classification may have difficulty identifying the game, while Simulation may set a less accurate expectation.

+ 1 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

89.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning79.2
Differentiation81.3
Copy and information hierarchy66.7
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification50.0
Product offer and release status87.5
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene75.0

Puzzle World communicates a clear, low-pressure 3D mosaic puzzle experience and presents its planned features in a readable structure. The main weakness is discoverability: the supplied taxonomy does not clearly identify it as a puzzle game, and the About opening could lead with more concrete gameplay language.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score78.0 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

42.9

The current Steam Page Score for Puzzle World is 78.0/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

79.2 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 29.8 percentile

Differentiation

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 37.8 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

66.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 28.5 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 7.6 percentile

Product offer and release status

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 61.2 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Puzzle World — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence