Skip to content
Puzzle Company artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Puzzle Company

Runner Turtle Games

You don’t solve puzzles — you help build them, test them, and handle all the weird stuff that comes with the job. Missions come to you, you head out, get it done, earn cash, unlock gear. It’s a job. Sort of.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Puzzle Company.

Steam page score86.3Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core player job is unusually clear

The short description says players help build and test puzzles, handle related tasks, complete missions and earn gear.

A visitor can quickly understand what they will actually spend time doing.

Strength

The premise has a concrete identity

The page repeatedly frames the player as the employee handling the messy work behind puzzle rooms rather than solving them.

This gives the game a recognizable proposition beyond broad labels such as Casual or Simulation.

Opportunity

Several tags broaden the positioning beyond the page evidence

The page clearly supports Casual, Simulation, Co-op, Comedy and customization, but tags including Strategy RPG, Walking Simulator and Immersive Sim are not clearly established by the supplied description.

Potential players may form conflicting expectations about the game's structure and genre.

+ 1 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

95.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning91.7
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy83.3
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification62.5
Product offer and release status87.5
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene87.5

The page communicates a clear and distinctive workplace-mission concept, with strong early explanation of the player's role and activities. Its main weakness is classification breadth: several tags suggest genres or formats that the written page does not clearly establish.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score86.3 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

70.9

The current Steam Page Score for Puzzle Company is 86.3/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 59.8 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 78.1 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.2 percentile

Product offer and release status

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 61.2 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,466 scores · 87.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Puzzle Company — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence