Skip to content
Project P.I.T.T. artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Project P.I.T.T.

Froke

Feed rubber ducks to a corporate void. Build physics contraptions. Chain combos for profit as the Maw grows hungrier... and larger. Brutalist PSX satire meets first-person sandbox chaos.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Project P.I.T.T..

Steam page score69.0Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core premise is immediately understandable

The short description explains feeding rubber ducks to a corporate void, building physics contraptions and chaining combos for profit.

A visitor can quickly understand the basic activity, progression pressure and tone.

Strength

The page communicates a distinctive concrete hook

The Maw, rubber-duck production, absurd physics systems and brutalist PSX-style facility recur across the page.

These specific elements give the game a recognizable identity beyond generic simulation language.

Strength

The short description works as an efficient pitch

It combines the premise, player activity, progression loop and presentation style in four concise sentences.

Potential players receive a strong high-level explanation before entering the longer description.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

88.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning100.0
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy95.8
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status33.3
Consistency and trust58.3
Page hygiene50.0

The page communicates the game unusually clearly: its core loop, player role, tone and distinctive Maw-driven production hook are all visible early. The main weakness is product-state communication, with a direct conflict between the release flag and future date, plus an unexplained demo listing.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score69.0 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

16.9

The current Steam Page Score for Project P.I.T.T. is 69.0/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 93.6 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

95.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 99.2 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

33.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 6.5 percentile

Consistency and trust

58.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 14.6 percentile

Page hygiene

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 17.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Project P.I.T.T. — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence