Skip to content
Presidents Tower Defense artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Presidents Tower Defense

Bools

Defend the Oval Office from an endless alien invasion by harnessing the abilities of your favorite (or least favorite) U.S. Presidents.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Presidents Tower Defense.

Steam page score83.9Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

Core activities are clearly stated

The About section explicitly lists fighting aliens, collecting loot, upgrading stats, and placing turrets and traps.

A visitor can quickly understand what they will spend time doing.

Strength

The President-versus-alien hook appears immediately

The title and short description establish U.S. Presidents defending the Oval Office from an alien invasion.

The page has a recognizable premise before the reader reaches the detailed description.

Strength

The page is compact and easy to scan

The About section uses short paragraphs followed by a concise feature list.

Players can absorb the main premise and feature set without processing a large text block.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

89.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning79.2
Differentiation81.3
Copy and information hierarchy75.0
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status87.5
Consistency and trust91.7
Page hygiene100.0

The page communicates a clear and distinctive President-versus-alien defense premise, with concrete activities and a concise structure. Its main weakness is that the short description emphasizes theme more than the actual tower defense and horde survival gameplay loop.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score83.9 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

61.5

The current Steam Page Score for Presidents Tower Defense is 83.9/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

79.2 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 29.8 percentile

Differentiation

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 37.8 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.0 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 61.2 percentile

Consistency and trust

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 84.7 percentile

Page hygiene

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,466 scores · 98.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Presidents Tower Defense — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence