Skip to content
PotionMaker Iren : Relaxing RPG artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

PotionMaker Iren : Relaxing RPG

StudioAlchemist

As Iren, a rookie potion maker, as he begins his first job! Track down the culprit behind the mysterious 'Armis' flower, explore, craft potions, and enjoy a charming fantasy life!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for PotionMaker Iren : Relaxing RPG.

Steam page score69.0Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Opportunity

Release status is contradictory

The release date is listed as Coming soon, while the genre and community tags both identify the game as Early Access.

Players may not know whether the game is currently playable, unreleased, or already in development access.

Opportunity

The demo offer is not explained

A demo is listed, but its supplied description is empty.

Visitors cannot tell what the demo includes or whether it represents the current game experience.

Opportunity

The short description needs grammatical and positioning cleanup

The opening reads 'As Iren, a rookie potion maker, as he begins his first job!' and the closing phrase 'enjoy a charming fantasy life' is broad.

The first impression feels unfinished and uses valuable space less precisely than it could.

+ 4 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

100.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning83.3
Differentiation75.0
Copy and information hierarchy70.8
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification62.5
Product offer and release status35.0
Consistency and trust58.3
Page hygiene50.0

The page communicates a clear cozy potion-making RPG premise with specific activities, setting, and narrative hook. Its main weakness is release-state communication: Coming soon, Early Access, and the listed demo are not sufficiently reconciled. The short description also needs grammatical cleanup and more precise wording.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score69.0 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

16.9

The current Steam Page Score for PotionMaker Iren : Relaxing RPG is 69.0/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 37.1 percentile

Differentiation

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.6 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

70.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.5 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.2 percentile

Product offer and release status

35.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 7.4 percentile

Consistency and trust

58.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 9.4 percentile

Page hygiene

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 17.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for PotionMaker Iren : Relaxing RPG — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence