Skip to content
PIS-TO-LE-RO artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

PIS-TO-LE-RO

Krystal Games, Peseteros

PIS-TO-LE-RO es un juego multijugador local de estrategia por casillas que te transporta a un salvaje oeste lleno de bandidos y vaqueros. ¡Sigue el ritmo de la música mientras te enfrentas al contrario para poder acabar con él antes de que lo haga contigo!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for PIS-TO-LE-RO.

Steam page score79.3Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core turn-based rhythm interaction is easy to understand

The page explains that players follow the music while moving, blocking or shooting on a grid.

A potential player can quickly understand what they will do during a match.

Strength

The timing hook is concrete and memorable

The About section explains that 'PIS-TO-LE-RO' dictates the action and that both players act on '¡RO!'.

This gives the game a recognizable identity beyond a generic Western shooter or strategy game.

Opportunity

Tags and categories send conflicting signals

The description focuses on local two-player duels, but the page lists Online PvP, Single-player, PvE, Sci-fi and Robots.

Players may form incorrect expectations about supported modes, setting and gameplay before reading the description.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

100.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning91.7
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy83.3
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification50.0
Product offer and release status50.0
Consistency and trust58.3
Page hygiene75.0

The page communicates a clear and distinctive rhythm-based grid duel, with strong short-form positioning and concrete gameplay language. Its main weakness is inconsistent classification and unclear communication of the demo and available play modes.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score79.3 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAround median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

46.5

The current Steam Page Score for PIS-TO-LE-RO is 79.3/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 59.8 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 78.1 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 7.6 percentile

Product offer and release status

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 17.7 percentile

Consistency and trust

58.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 14.6 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for PIS-TO-LE-RO — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence