Skip to content
Persona 6 artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Persona 6

ATLUS

The iconic RPG series returns! The highly anticipated next chapter delivers a bold, new standalone story blending heartfelt daily life and new characters with pulse-pounding, supernatural adventure. Whether it’s your first Persona game or you’ve been here since the beginning, this one’s for you.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Persona 6.

Steam page score77.9Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core Persona experience is immediately recognizable

The short description clearly combines daily life, new characters and supernatural adventure, while the About section expands this into school life, relationships and occult incidents.

A visitor can quickly understand the broad type of experience the game offers.

Strength

The page communicates a clear franchise-specific hook

The copy repeatedly presents the blend of everyday relationships and supernatural adventure, supported by Personas, urban legends and occult incidents.

This gives the page a recognizable identity beyond a generic RPG description.

Opportunity

The About section delays the most useful gameplay information

The opening focuses on franchise sales, history and anticipation before describing what players do in the game.

Visitors who do not already know Persona must read past promotional context before reaching the core player experience.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

95.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning75.0
Differentiation87.5
Copy and information hierarchy62.5
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification62.5
Product offer and release status87.5
Consistency and trust83.3
Page hygiene75.0

The page communicates a strong, recognizable Persona RPG identity and clearly states that the game is coming soon. Its main weaknesses are an overly promotional About opening, repeated newcomer messaging and a tag set that is broader than the written gameplay evidence.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score77.9 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

42.6

The current Steam Page Score for Persona 6 is 77.9/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 20.6 percentile

Differentiation

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 52.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 20.7 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.2 percentile

Product offer and release status

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 61.2 percentile

Consistency and trust

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 63.4 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Persona 6 — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence