Skip to content
Perraw - FPS Clone War Alpha artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Perraw - FPS Clone War Alpha

Oblion Studio

Perraw is a FPS multiplayer/Tower Defense placed in an futuristic environment Developed in free time as a hobby. WARNING: THIS GAME IS EARLY ACCESS ALPHA.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Perraw - FPS Clone War Alpha.

Steam page score57.4Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Opportunity

The main gameplay loop is not explained clearly enough

The page identifies an FPS and lists multiplayer and tower defense, but does not clearly state what players repeatedly do in each mode.

Visitors may understand the broad genre without understanding what the purchased game actually plays like.

Opportunity

The About section opens with confusing terminology

The opening explanation of “Clone War” includes “create the same character's movement” and “except movements,” which is difficult to interpret.

The first substantial description creates uncertainty before the player reaches the clearer FPS and mode information.

Opportunity

Fragmented copy makes the page harder to scan

The About section contains sentence fragments, inconsistent capitalization and unclear lines such as “between this machine ...” and “more mode in the future Update!”

Players must spend effort interpreting the text instead of evaluating the modes, weapons and current offer.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Clear opportunities

98.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning54.2
Differentiation37.5
Copy and information hierarchy33.3
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification68.8
Product offer and release status68.8
Consistency and trust58.3
Page hygiene62.5

The page communicates that this is a low-priced Early Access FPS combining multiplayer warfare with a single-player tower defense mode. Its main weakness is not the amount of information, but the unclear and grammatically difficult presentation of the gameplay structure, especially the Clone War concept.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score57.4 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

0.6

The current Steam Page Score for Perraw - FPS Clone War Alpha is 57.4/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

54.2 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 1.2 percentile

Differentiation

37.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 0.1 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

33.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 0.4 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 35.8 percentile

Product offer and release status

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 38.0 percentile

Consistency and trust

58.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 14.6 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Perraw - FPS Clone War Alpha — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence