Skip to content
People Playground artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

People Playground

mestiez

Shoot, stab, burn, poison, tear, vaporise, or crush ragdolls in a large open space.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for People Playground.

Steam page score91.1Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core sandbox activity is immediately clear

The short description directly lists shooting, stabbing, burning, poisoning, tearing, vaporising and crushing ragdolls.

A visitor can understand the main interaction before reading the longer description.

Strength

The page communicates a concrete simulation hook

It describes detailed ragdoll interiors, blood and nitroglycerine interactions, electricity, heat transfer and emergent behavior.

These specifics give the physics sandbox a recognizable identity beyond generic destruction.

Strength

The About section leads with high-value information

The opening paragraphs establish the main activity and intended appeal before discussing technical systems and Workshop content.

Readers receive the essential proposition before secondary depth and expansion details.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning91.7
Differentiation100.0
Copy and information hierarchy87.5
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status100.0
Consistency and trust91.7
Page hygiene75.0

The page communicates a clear and distinctive physics sandbox centered on ragdoll experimentation, destruction and contraption building. Its strongest material is concrete and front-loaded; the main weakness is that broad or weakly supported tags slightly reduce taxonomy precision, while the About section could be more compact.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score91.1 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

90.1

The current Steam Page Score for People Playground is 91.1/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 59.8 percentile

Differentiation

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 97.6 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 86.4 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 86.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 84.7 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for People Playground — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence