Skip to content
Palworld artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Palworld

Pocketpair

Fight, farm, build and work alongside mysterious creatures called "Pals" in this completely new multiplayer, open world survival and crafting game!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Palworld.

Steam page score69.0Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

Core activities are immediately understandable

The short description leads with “Fight, farm, build and work alongside mysterious creatures called ‘Pals’.”

A visitor can quickly understand what they will spend time doing.

Strength

The Pal system gives the page a concrete identity

Pals are presented as combat partners, mounts, farm workers, factory workers and breedable creatures.

The page communicates a recognizable combination beyond generic survival-crafting language.

Strength

Tags reinforce the central proposition

Specific tags include Creature Collector, Open World Survival Craft, Base Building, Automation and Online Co-Op.

The taxonomy supports discovery by players seeking the game’s main systems and modes.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning91.7
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy75.0
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification93.8
Product offer and release status25.0
Consistency and trust58.3
Page hygiene25.0

The page communicates the game’s Pal-centered open-world survival crafting loop exceptionally well, with strong short copy, specific feature descriptions and aligned tags. However, the release date, availability state and purchase CTA materially contradict one another and should be corrected first.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score69.0 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

16.9

The current Steam Page Score for Palworld is 69.0/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 59.8 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.0 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 90.4 percentile

Product offer and release status

25.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 3.2 percentile

Consistency and trust

58.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 14.6 percentile

Page hygiene

25.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 1.2 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Palworld — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence