Skip to content
Paleokin artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Paleokin

Accept Permadeath

Paleokin is a brutal prehistoric survival game set in an infinite procedural world. Fight mammoths and dinosaurs, build a settlement, farm the land, breed your own dinos, and stay alive. Alone or with friends.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Paleokin.

Steam page score89.8Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

Core activities are unusually concrete

The page quickly communicates fighting, settlement building, farming, dinosaur breeding and survival management.

A potential player can understand what they will spend time doing without reading the full feature list.

Strength

The prehistoric survival hook is specific

The page gives memorable examples such as riding a triceratops while shooting and building with dinosaur hides or mud.

These details give the game a recognizable identity beyond generic survival language.

Strength

Clear section structure supports scanning

The About section uses concise headings including GOAL, SURVIVE, FIGHT, BUILD and TAME, BREED, RIDE.

Readers can quickly locate the systems most relevant to them.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

90.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning100.0
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy91.7
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status50.0
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene87.5

The page communicates Paleokin's core survival loop and prehistoric identity very effectively. Its main weakness is product-state communication: the page is marked coming soon and classified as Early Access, but does not explain the planned launch mode or distinguish planned systems from currently available content.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score89.8 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

85.6

The current Steam Page Score for Paleokin is 89.8/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 93.6 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 95.6 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 17.7 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 51.3 percentile

Page hygiene

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,466 scores · 87.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Paleokin — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence

Upcoming event opportunities

These events may be relevant to Paleokin. Potential fit is not organizer-confirmed eligibility.

Unlock event opportunities →