Skip to content
Only Mining - Cozy Digging Game artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Only Mining - Cozy Digging Game

Musa GUNGOR

Only Mining is a mining and crafting game. In this world, you can mine endlessly and craft armor of various levels. Relax and enjoy the journey as you progress from a very slow miner to a super-fast miner.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Only Mining - Cozy Digging Game.

Steam page score69.0Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core mining progression loop is easy to understand

The page explains that players mine endlessly, craft armor, and progress from a very slow miner to a super-fast miner.

A potential buyer can quickly understand the main activity and progression fantasy.

Strength

The feature list is highly scannable

Mineral, crafting, storage, mining, and automation features are separated into short list items.

Readers can efficiently identify the available progression systems without processing a long paragraph.

Strength

The page gives the progression hook concrete detail

It specifies 11 minerals, 9 ingots, multiple armor parts, storage upgrades, mine exchanges, and an auto-mining pickaxe.

These details make the mining-and-automation proposition more tangible than a generic “relaxing mining game” pitch.

+ 4 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning75.0
Differentiation68.8
Copy and information hierarchy70.8
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification68.8
Product offer and release status58.3
Consistency and trust58.3
Page hygiene50.0

The page communicates a clear casual mining-and-crafting progression loop with concrete upgrade details and a scannable feature list. Its main weakness is the contradiction between the supplied release date and the active purchase state, compounded by a few imprecise feature descriptions.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score69.0 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

16.9

The current Steam Page Score for Only Mining - Cozy Digging Game is 69.0/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 20.6 percentile

Differentiation

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 13.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

70.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.5 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 35.8 percentile

Product offer and release status

58.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 25.7 percentile

Consistency and trust

58.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 9.4 percentile

Page hygiene

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 17.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Only Mining - Cozy Digging Game — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence