Skip to content
Object "Cleaning" artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Object "Cleaning"

Primitive Studio

You have to get out of the laboratory, defeat monsters, using a different arsenal of weapons: from mines to machine gun turrets.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Object "Cleaning".

Steam page score71.1Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core objective is visible immediately

The short description opens with escaping the laboratory and defeating monsters, then names mines and machine-gun turrets.

A visitor can identify the basic action premise without reading the full About section.

Strength

Concrete combat elements give the page a recognizable hook

The page repeatedly identifies mines, machine-gun turrets, money and access to stronger weapons.

These details make the game more recognizable than a generic monster-shooter description.

Opportunity

The opening premise is difficult to understand

The About section says the character 'randomly gets on the secret object "Cleaning"' and that 'all the personnel infected with an unknown virus.'

Awkward grammar and unclear wording create friction before the player reaches the actual gameplay explanation.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning70.8
Differentiation68.8
Copy and information hierarchy50.0
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification62.5
Product offer and release status91.7
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene62.5

The page communicates a clear released action game with a laboratory-escape objective and concrete combat tools. Its main weakness is unclear, grammatically awkward About copy that makes the gameplay loop and progression less efficient to understand.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score71.1 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

28.0

The current Steam Page Score for Object "Cleaning" is 71.1/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

70.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 6.8 percentile

Differentiation

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 13.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 4.5 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.2 percentile

Product offer and release status

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 68.8 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Object "Cleaning" — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence