Skip to content
O Reino em outro Mundo artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

O Reino em outro Mundo

Thiago Sousa

You have been transported to a procedurally generated voxel world where every decision matters. Manage resources, fight zombies and prepare for the harsh winters. Survive, build and thrive in an environment full of challenges and discoveries.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for O Reino em outro Mundo.

Steam page score70.7Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core gameplay is clear quickly

The short description immediately explains the voxel setting, resource management, zombie combat, building and survival goals.

A potential player can identify the main game loop without reading the full feature list.

Strength

The page presents a concrete combination of systems

It describes procedural worlds, colony needs, sanitation, winter preparation, day-night planning and zombie threats.

These details give the game a more recognizable identity than generic survival or city-builder language alone.

Opportunity

The About section opens with a support appeal instead of the game pitch

The first lines are “This game is being developed in Acre by Thiago Sousa” and “all support is welcome!!” before the gameplay explanation.

The highest-value information is delayed, and the opening spends attention on the developer rather than the player experience.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

100.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning75.0
Differentiation75.0
Copy and information hierarchy58.3
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification62.5
Product offer and release status50.0
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene62.5

The page communicates a recognizable colony-survival game with a clear short pitch and concrete systems. Its main weaknesses are the low-value About opening, limited Early Access communication, an unexplained demo and tags that extend beyond the supplied gameplay description.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score70.7 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

27.4

The current Steam Page Score for O Reino em outro Mundo is 70.7/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 20.6 percentile

Differentiation

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.6 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

58.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 16.4 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.2 percentile

Product offer and release status

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 17.7 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for O Reino em outro Mundo — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence