Skip to content
NULL FACTORY Survival Horror artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

NULL FACTORY Survival Horror

Nullspect Games

NULL FACTORY, terk edilmiş bir endüstriyel tesis hayatta kalmanız gereken birinci şahıs bir korku oyunudur. Notlar aracılığıyla fabrikanın karanlık sırlarını açığa çıkarın, zorlu bulmacaları çözün ve sizi avlayan varlıktan saklanın. Gerilim dolu bu tesisten sağ olarak çıkmayı başarabilecek misiniz?

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for NULL FACTORY Survival Horror.

Steam page score74.2Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core gameplay loop is easy to understand

The page clearly describes exploration, note and clue examination, environmental puzzles, hiding and silent movement.

A visitor can quickly form a concrete picture of what they will do during play.

Strength

The About section opens with high-value context

It immediately states the first-person horror format, abandoned-factory setting and survival premise.

The page establishes genre, setting and stakes before moving into feature details.

Opportunity

The short description is not accessible to all intended visitors

The supplied short description is entirely in Turkish, while the requested output language and supported languages include English.

Visitors who cannot read Turkish may not understand the game's premise, activities or hook from the page's primary pitch.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

89.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning87.5
Differentiation68.8
Copy and information hierarchy75.0
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification56.3
Product offer and release status58.3
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene75.0

The page communicates a clear first-person horror premise and a concrete exploration, puzzle and stealth loop. Its main weaknesses are the Turkish short description, the unexplained demo, and taxonomy that is broader and less consistent than the survival-horror positioning.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score74.2 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

34.1

The current Steam Page Score for NULL FACTORY Survival Horror is 74.2/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.5 percentile

Differentiation

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 13.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.0 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

56.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 14.5 percentile

Product offer and release status

58.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 25.7 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for NULL FACTORY Survival Horror — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence