Skip to content
Mystery Manor: hidden objects artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Mystery Manor: hidden objects

Game Insight UAB

A mysterious adventure at the old manor begins. Become a detective and solve the vanishing of the elusive Mister X. Uncover the secrets of the manor and its inhabitants. Find hidden objects, solve challenging puzzles and explore all the corners of the estate.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Mystery Manor: hidden objects.

Steam page score75.3Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The short description communicates the core premise efficiently

It identifies the detective role, Mister X's disappearance, hidden objects, puzzles and estate exploration.

A visitor can understand the basic game concept quickly.

Strength

The page presents a concrete mystery-game hook

The manor setting, missing Mister X, hidden-object investigation and interconnected room stories create a recognizable proposition.

The game has a clearer identity than a generic adventure or puzzle listing.

Strength

Tags support the written positioning

Hidden Object, Match 3, Detective, Investigation, Mystery and Story Rich directly reflect the page copy.

The classification reinforces the main gameplay and theme for browsing users.

+ 4 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning75.0
Differentiation75.0
Copy and information hierarchy54.2
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status91.7
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene62.5

The page communicates a clear free-to-play hidden-object detective adventure with a strong central mystery, relevant classification and an aligned Play Game CTA. Its main weakness is that the About section spends too much space on repeated atmospheric language before and around the concrete gameplay information.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score75.3 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

36.5

The current Steam Page Score for Mystery Manor: hidden objects is 75.3/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 20.6 percentile

Differentiation

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.6 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

54.2 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 8.4 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 68.8 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Mystery Manor: hidden objects — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence