Skip to content
My Singing Monsters artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

My Singing Monsters

Big Blue Bubble

Dive into the Musical World of My Singing Monsters! Breed them, feed them, listen to them sing! Breed & collect a menagerie of Monsters, each a living instrument! Build your paradise across 35+ Islands, customize your world, and enjoy endless music! There's never a dull moment in the Monster World!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for My Singing Monsters.

Steam page score88.0Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core gameplay is clear immediately

The short description opens with breeding, feeding, listening, collecting Monsters, building Islands, and customization.

Potential players can quickly understand both the main activities and the musical premise.

Strength

The living-instrument Monster concept is distinctive and concrete

The page explains that each Monster is a living instrument and that combinations create the music of each Island.

This gives the product a recognizable identity beyond a generic collection or simulation pitch.

Opportunity

Some tags send weak or unsupported signals

The tag list includes Horror, Dragons, and Dinosaurs, while the supplied page copy emphasizes cute musical Monsters and does not establish horror gameplay.

Potential players may form an inaccurate expectation about the tone and content of the game.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning91.7
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy75.0
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status100.0
Consistency and trust91.7
Page hygiene75.0

The page communicates its musical creature-collection concept very effectively, with clear early gameplay information and a strong identity. Its main weaknesses are repetitive promotional copy and a tag set that includes some weakly supported signals.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score88.0 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

78.6

The current Steam Page Score for My Singing Monsters is 88.0/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 59.8 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.0 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 86.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 84.7 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for My Singing Monsters — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence