Skip to content
Morimens artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Morimens

B.I.A.V. Studio

Morimens is a roguelite card-battler inspired by the Lovecraftian mythos. Bond with a diverse cast of Awakeners, build your perfect deck, and battle through the mists of Kadath—facing wild events and uncovering maddening truths at every turn.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Morimens.

Steam page score83.8Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core proposition is clear immediately

The short description identifies the game as a roguelite card-battler inspired by Lovecraftian mythos and explains deckbuilding and battles through Kadath.

A potential player can understand the basic genre, setting, and activity before reading the longer description.

Strength

The page communicates concrete identity elements

The page names Awakeners, four Realms, 185+ cards, Orison buffs, Relics, and the Traphase PvP mode.

These details make the pitch more recognizable than a generic card-game description.

Strength

The available product and modes are broadly understandable

The supplied data identifies a free-to-play Windows game with single-player challenges, competitive PvP, and in-app purchases.

Players can form a reasonable expectation of what type of product is currently offered.

+ 4 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

89.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning91.7
Differentiation81.3
Copy and information hierarchy75.0
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification87.5
Product offer and release status75.0
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene62.5

Morimens presents a clear roguelite card-battler proposition with a strong Lovecraftian identity and concrete systems such as Awakeners, Realms, Relics, and PvP. Its main weakness is that atmospheric repetition and lengthy prose reduce the efficiency of the About section.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score83.8 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

60.9

The current Steam Page Score for Morimens is 83.8/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 59.8 percentile

Differentiation

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 37.8 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.0 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 80.4 percentile

Product offer and release status

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 45.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Morimens — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence