Skip to content
Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024 artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024

Asobo Studio

Explore the world with our largest fleet of aircraft and take simulation to new heights while pursuing your aviation career within Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024.

Steam page score88.0Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The page makes the range of activities tangible

It names Medevac, Remote Cargo Ops, Aerial Firefighting, Search & Rescue, airline transport, races, precision landings, and photography.

Potential players can understand that the game offers more than free-flight aircraft operation.

Strength

The career and world-scale proposition is specific

The page combines certifications, reputation, unlockable aviation activities, global missions, and a World Photographer mode.

These concrete systems give the page a recognizable identity beyond generic realism claims.

Opportunity

The short description underuses the strongest hooks

The pitch says “Explore the world” and “take simulation to new heights” but does not mention career certifications, professional missions, challenges, or photography.

A reader may understand the broad genre but miss the specific reasons to investigate the page.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning95.8
Differentiation87.5
Copy and information hierarchy75.0
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status91.7
Consistency and trust91.7
Page hygiene87.5

This is a well-positioned flight simulation page with strong concrete detail about career progression, aviation activities, world exploration, and technical depth. Its main communication weakness is that the exceptionally long About section and edition inventories dilute the strongest player-facing proposition, while a few tags conflict with the written description.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score88.0 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

78.3

The current Steam Page Score for Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024 is 88.0/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

95.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 71.7 percentile

Differentiation

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 52.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.0 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 68.8 percentile

Consistency and trust

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 84.7 percentile

Page hygiene

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,466 scores · 87.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024 — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence