Skip to content
Megastore: Tidy Up Together artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Megastore: Tidy Up Together

Yolo Games Studio

Megastore: Tidy Up Together is a cozy sorting game for solo or online co-op play. Organize four stores of increasing scale: a Toy Store, an Electronics Store, a bustling Supermarket, and a massive two-story Megastore. Pick up, sort, and shelve thousands of items, and get ready to open!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Megastore: Tidy Up Together.

Steam page score94.1Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core proposition is immediately understandable

The short description identifies a cozy sorting game, solo and online co-op play, four store settings, the main actions, and the goal of opening the stores.

A visitor can quickly determine what the game is and what they will do.

Strength

The page gives the organization concept concrete scale and identity

The About section describes four increasingly large stores, more than 1,350 unique products, 65 shelf types, and co-op organization strategies.

These details make the premise more recognizable than a generic cleanup or sorting game.

Strength

The currently available product is clearly described

The page states that four stores are fully playable, supports solo and co-op play, and lists a $5.99 price with the game not marked as coming soon.

Players can understand what they can buy and play now.

+ 1 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

89.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning100.0
Differentiation87.5
Copy and information hierarchy87.5
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification100.0
Product offer and release status87.5
Consistency and trust100.0
Page hygiene87.5

The page communicates its cozy store-organization premise very effectively, with especially strong early clarity, concrete gameplay language, and consistent solo/co-op positioning. The main opportunity is to make the long About section more efficient by reducing or restructuring detailed store statistics.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score94.1 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

96.9

The current Steam Page Score for Megastore: Tidy Up Together is 94.1/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 93.6 percentile

Differentiation

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 52.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 86.4 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 97.4 percentile

Product offer and release status

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 61.2 percentile

Consistency and trust

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 95.4 percentile

Page hygiene

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,466 scores · 87.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Megastore: Tidy Up Together — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence